We take a look back at a typical day in the life of heavyweight mma super star chi lewis parry, as he sits down with his manager, Sid from Mogul Management (www.mogulmanagement.co.uk) as they talk about getting over an injury in his last Bamma fight and looking towards future fights.. Chi Fights Saturday  January 26th […]

Read more

Official Fight Card: 1. UAR 80kg: Pavlo Pivovarov 1-0-0 (Pro Mai MMA) vs. Faisal Kayani 1-3-0 (Luton Grappling Club) 2. UAR BW: David Javed 0-0-0 (Premier MMA) vs. Stefano Catacoli 1-1-0 (London Shootfighters) 3. UAR WW: Bledar Bushati 0-0-0 (Pro Mai MMA) vs. Damian Matuszewski 0-0-0 (Exile Gym) 4. UAR FW: Erika Vorobjova 0-1-0 (Team […]

Read more

Fight card coming soon: Youtube: http://youtube.com/c/mmatvuk Twitter: http://twitter.com/mmatvlive Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/mmatvlive Instagram: http://instagram.com/mmatvlive Website: http://mmatv.co.uk (2152)

Read more

Fight card coming soon: Youtube: http://youtube.com/c/mmatvuk Twitter: http://twitter.com/mmatvlive Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/mmatvlive Instagram: http://instagram.com/mmatvlive Website: http://mmatv.co.uk (1180)

Read more

Fight Card: Youtube: http://youtube.com/c/mmatvuk Twitter: http://twitter.com/mmatvlive Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/mmatvlive Instagram: http://instagram.com/mmatvlive Website: http://mmatv.co.uk (7899)

Read more

Fight card: 14 (C) ANTHONY DIZY 70KG 11-2-0 MMA FACTORY VS TIM WILDE © 70KG 11-3-0 UTC STAFFS PRO 13 ADRIAN MOLENDA 57KG 1-0-0 BMAC VS JAKE HADLEY 57KG 1-0-0 UTC BIRMINGHAM PRO 12 KAROLINA WOJCIK 52KG 0-0-0 REPS MMA VS NAOMI HARVEY 52KG 1-1-0 ELEMENTS MMA PRO 11 (C) ALEKSANDER JOKSIMOVIC 6-0-0 ARTE S […]

Read more

Fight Card: Youtube: http://youtube.com/c/mmatvuk Twitter: http://twitter.com/mmatvlive Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/mmatvlive Instagram: http://instagram.com/mmatvlive Website: http://mmatv.co.uk (4431)

Read more

Fight Card: Emrah Sonmez V Dominic Dillon James Webb V Henrik Lie Wendy Mckenna V Samantha Jean Francois Ciaran Mulholland V Jack Eglin Dalius Sulga V Jamie Ward Cindy Ferreira V Charlotte McIntyre Romain Delort V Fraser Cook Jake Moore V Jonathan Parthaugen Johan Segas V Mantas Smailys Dean Glencross V John Ofken Adam Spalding […]

Read more

Fight Card: 6.45pm UNDERCARD BLUE CORNER RED CORNER Featherweight 65kg Joe Himsworth (Renegades Gym, Stevenage) v Ben Woolliss (Gorilla Fight Team, Grimsby) Catchweight 80kg Ciaran Whitehouse (Kao Loi Gym, Harrogate) v Brendan Needham (Yorkshire MKA Gym, Sheffield) Middleweight -82kg Catchweight Tariq Rashid (Spirit Dojo, Nottingham) v Dean Pattinson (Gorilla Fight Team, Grimsby) Light Heavyweight -95kg […]

Read more

WE DO NOT STORE CREDIT OR DEBIT CARD DETAILS Fight Card: Main Card Lightweight Title : Jack Grant 11-4 ASW v Kim Thinghaugen 5-3 Vallhall Gym Featherweight: Jordan Desborough 10-4 SBG UK v Tom Mearns 4-0 BST Northampton Welterweight: Rastislav Toth 2-2 Team HaratMMA Hull v Tricomitis Andreas debut Proper Gym Welterweight: Dave Sutcliffe 0-1 […]

Read more